Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :
Home / Information / Kali Puja And Shyama Puja Date And Timing From 2017 to 2030

Kali Puja And Shyama Puja Date And Timing From 2017 to 2030

9 Views

About Kali Puja:
Kali Puja, celebrated on new moon day during Diwali, is a Hindu festival dedicated to Goddess Kali. New moon day is regarded as the most important day of Diwali. Most people in India worship Goddess Lakshmi on Diwali Amavasya. However, people in West Bengal, Orissa and Assam worship Goddess Kali on the new moon day.

Kali Puja-Shyama Puja

Generally, Diwali Puja and Kali Puja occur on the same day, but during some years Kali Puja may occur one day before Diwali Puja. The day when Amavasya prevails during midnight is auspicious for Kali Puja, whereas the day when Amavasya prevails during Pradosh is preferred for Lakshmi Puja.

In West Bengal, Orissa and Assam, the full moon day in lunar month Ashwin is considered as the most important day to worship Goddess Lakshmi. Lakshmi Puja performed on Purnima Tithi in the month of Ashwin is called Kojagara Puja and is more popularly known as Bengal Lakshmi Puja.
Kali Puja is also known by the name Shyama Puja.

2017 to 2030 Kali Puja Dates:

Kali Puja Thursday 19th October 2017
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:40 to 24:31+
Duration = 0 Hours 51 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 00:13 on 19-October-2017
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 00:41 on 20-October-2017

Kali Puja Tuesday 6th November 2018
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:38 to 24:31+
Duration = 0 Hours 52 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 22:27 on 6-November-2018
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 21:31 on 7-November-2018

Kali Puja Sunday 27th October 2019
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:39 to 24:31+
Duration = 0 Hours 51 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 12:23 on 27-October-2019
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 09:08 on 28-October-2019

Kali Puja Saturday 14th November 2020
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:39 to 24:32+
Duration = 0 Hours 53 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 14:17 on 14-November-2020
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 10:36 on 15-November-2020

Kali Puja Thursday 4th November 2021
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:38 to 24:31+
Duration = 0 Hours 52 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 06:02 on 4-November-2021
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 02:43 on 5-November-2021

Kali Puja Monday 24th October 2022
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:39 to 24:31+
Duration = 0 Hours 51 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 17:26 on 24-October-2022
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 16:17 on 25-October-2022

Kali Puja Sunday 12th November 2023
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:38 to 24:32+
Duration = 0 Hours 53 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 14:44 on 12-November-2023
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 14:56 on 13-November-2023

Kali Puja Thursday 31st October 2024
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:38 to 24:30+
Duration = 0 Hours 52 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 15:52 on 31-October-2024
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 18:16 on 1-November-2024

Kali Puja Monday 20th October 2025
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:40 to 24:31+
Duration = 0 Hours 51 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 15:44 on 20-October-2025
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 17:54 on 21-October-2025

Kali Puja Sunday 8th November 2026
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:38 to 24:31+
Duration = 0 Hours 53 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 11:27 on 8-November-2026
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 12:30 on 9-November-2026

Kali Puja Thursday 28th October 2027
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:39 to 24:30+
Duration = 0 Hours 51 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 20:47 on 28-October-2027
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 19:05 on 29-October-2027

Kali Puja Tuesday 17th October 2028
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:41 to 24:31+
Duration = 0 Hours 50 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 12:04 on 17-October-2028
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 08:25 on 18-October-2028

Kali Puja Monday 5th November 2029
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:38 to 24:31+
Duration = 0 Hours 52 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 13:44 on 5-November-2029
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 09:52 on 6-November-2029

Kali Puja Saturday 26th October 2030
Kali Puja Muhurat/Timings:
Kali Puja Nishita Time = 23:39 to 24:31+
Duration = 0 Hours 51 Mins
Amavasya Tithi Starts = 04:40 on 26-October-2030
Amavasya Tithi Ends = 01:45 on 27-October-2030

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • Pinterest

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE