Chittoor Railway Station Code is CTO. Around 54 trains pass through Chittoor Railway Station.
List of Trains that pass via CHITTOOR
TRAIN NAME(NO.) | STATION FROM/TO | ARRIVAL | DEPART | RUNNING DAYS
1) Kacheguda Express (17616)
MADURAI (MDU) – HYDERABAD (KCG)
00:01
00:02
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
2) Sabari Express (17230)
HYDERABAD (HYB) – TRIVANDRUM(TVC)
01:24
01:25
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
3) Himsagar Express (16318)
JAMMU (JAT) – KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
02:33
02:35
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
4) Kerala Express (12625)
TRIVANDRUM (TVC) – DELHI (NDLS)
02:39
02:40
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
5) Tirupati Passr (56213)
CHAMARAJANAGAR (CMNR) – TIRUPATI(TPTY)
03:29
03:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
6) Tirupati Katpadi Dhamua (77269)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
04:16
04:17
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
7) Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Shrungavarpukta Express (12845)
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) – BANGALORE(YPR)
04:29
04:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
8) Gurudev Express (12660)
SHALIMAR (SHM) – NAGERCOIL (NCJ)
04:28
04:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
9) Kacheguda Nagarcoil Express (16353)
HYDERABAD (KCG) – NAGERCOIL (NCJ)
04:28
04:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
10) Nizamuddin Express (12643)
TRIVANDRUM (TVC) – DELHI (NZM)
05:59
06:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
11) Nizamuddin Express (12645)
KOCHI (ERS) – DELHI (NZM)
05:59
06:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
12) Yesvantpur Sambalpur Express (08302)
BANGALORE (YPR) – SAMBALPUR (SBP)
05:58
06:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
13) Yesvantpur Hatia Express (18638)
BANGALORE (YPR) – HATIA (HTE)
05:59
06:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
14) Mys Ru Exp (01035)
MYSORE (MYS) – RENIGUNTA (RU)
06:05
06:07
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
15) Katpadi Tirupati Dhamua (77262)
KATPADI (KPD) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
06:41
06:42
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
16) Kpd-Tpty Passenger (57404)
KATPADI (KPD) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
06:41
06:42
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
17) Sheshadri Express (17210)
KAKINADA (CCT) – BANGALORE (SBC)
06:49
06:50
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
18) Navyug Express (16688)
JAMMU (JAT) – MANGALORE (MAQ)
07:28
07:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
19) Gurudev Express (12659)
NAGERCOIL (NCJ) – SHALIMAR (SHM)
08:07
08:08
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
20) Himsagar Express (16317)
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) – JAMMU (JAT)
08:07
08:08
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
21) Navyug Express (16687)
MANGALORE (MAQ) – JAMMU (JAT)
08:07
08:08
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
22) Tirunelveli Jammu Express (16787)
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) – JAMMU (JAT)
08:07
08:08
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
23) Kpd Passenger (57401)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
08:18
08:20
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
24) Tirupati Vellore Cant Dhamua (77261)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – VELLORE (VLR)
08:19
08:20
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
25) Eranakulam Patna Express (16359)
KOCHI (ERS) – PATNA (PNBE)
10:06
10:07
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
26) Sambalpur Yesvantpur Special (08301)
SAMBALPUR (SBP) – BANGALORE (YPR)
11:05
11:06
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
27) Patna Eranakulam Express (16360)
PATNA (PNBE) – KOCHI (ERS)
11:14
11:15
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
28) Vellore Tirupati Dhamua (77264)
VELLORE (VLR) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
11:17
11:18
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
29) Tirupathi Express (22616)
COIMBATORE (CBE) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
11:56
11:57
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
30) Tirupathi Express (22617)
BANGALORE (SBC) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
11:56
11:57
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
31) Pamani Express (17407)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – Mannargudi (MQ)
12:00
12:02
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
32) Tirupati Katpadi Dhamua (77267)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
12:29
12:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
33) Tpty Kpd Passenger (57405)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
12:28
12:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
34) Bhubaneshwar Express (12846)
BANGALORE (YPR) – BHUBANESWAR(BBS)
13:13
13:14
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
35) Santragachi Vivek Express (22852)
MANGALORE (MAQ) – SANTRAGACHI(SRC)
13:12
13:14
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
36) Yesvantpur Hatia Express (12836)
BANGALORE (YPR) – HATIA (HTE)
13:13
13:14
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
37) Renigunta Mysore Special (01036)
RENIGUNTA (RU) – MYSORE (MYS)
14:28
14:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
38) Tirupati Express (17408)
Mannargudi (MQ) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
14:41
14:42
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
39) Katpadi Tirupati Dhamua (77268)
KATPADI (KPD) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
15:21
15:22
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
40) Kpd-Tpty Passenger (57402)
KATPADI (KPD) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
15:20
15:22
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
41) Tirupati Vellore Cant Dhamua (77263)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – VELLORE (VLR)
15:29
15:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
42) Tirupati Coimbatore Express (22615)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – COIMBATORE (CBE)
15:56
15:58
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
43) Tirupati Bangalore Express (22618)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – BANGALORE (SBC)
15:56
15:58
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
44) Seshadri Express (17209)
BANGALORE (SBC) – KAKINADA (CCT)
16:08
16:10
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
45) Kanyakumari Express (16381)
MUMBAI (CSTM) – KANYAKUMARI(CAPE)
16:28
16:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
46) Venkatadri Express (12798)
CHITTOR (CTO) – HYDERABAD (KCG)
–
17:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
47) Eranakulam Millenum Express (12646)
DELHI (NZM) – KOCHI (ERS)
18:13
18:15
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
48) Swarna Jayanti (12644)
DELHI (NZM) – TRIVANDRUM (TVC)
18:13
18:15
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
49) Mangalore Vivek Express (22851)
SANTRAGACHI (SRC) – MANGALORE(MAQ)
18:28
18:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
50) Kacheguda Madurai Express (17615)
HYDERABAD (KCG) – MADURAI (MDU)
19:09
19:10
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
51) Vellore Cant Tirupati Demu (77266)
VELLORE (VLR) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
19:11
19:12
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
52) Vlr Tpty Passenger (57406)
VELLORE (VLR) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
19:11
19:12
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
54) Tirupati Katpadi Dhamua (77265)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
19:44
19:45
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
55) Tirupati Katpadi Pass (57403)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
20:18
20:20
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
56) Secunderabad Ex (07112)
KOLLAM (QLN) – HYDERABAD (SC)
21:25
21:27
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
57) Katpadi Tirupati Dhamua (77270)
KATPADI (KPD) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
21:52
21:53
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
58) Kerala Express (12626)
DELHI (NDLS) – TRIVANDRUM (TVC)
21:58
22:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
59) Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger (56214)
TIRUPATI (TPTY) – CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR)
22:59
23:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
60) Kacheguda Express (16354)
NAGERCOIL (NCJ) – HYDERABAD (KCG)
23:01
23:02
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
61) Sabari Express (17229)
TRIVANDRUM (TVC) – HYDERABAD(HYB)
23:19
23:20
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
62) Hatia Yesvantpur Express (18637)
HATIA (HTE) – BANGALORE (YPR)
23:39
23:40
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
63) Hatia Yesvantpur Express (12835)
HATIA (HTE) – BANGALORE (YPR)
23:39
23:40
M – T – W – T – F – S – S
64) Venkatadri Express (12797)
HYDERABAD (KCG) – CHITTOR (CTO)
08:55
–
M – T – W – T – F – S – S