Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :
Home / Information / Mithuna Sankranti Pooja Date And Puja Timings From 2018 to 2030

Mithuna Sankranti Pooja Date And Puja Timings From 2018 to 2030

218 Views

Mithuna Sankranti Friday 15th June 2018
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2018 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 11:52 AM to 6:16 PM
Duration = 6 Hours 24 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 11:52 AM
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 11:52 AM to 12:16 PM
Duration = 0 Hours 24 Mins

Mithuna Sankranti Saturday 15th June 2019
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2019 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 5:54 PM to 7:16 PM
Duration = 1 Hour 21 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 5:54 PM
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 5:54 PM to 6:18 PM
Duration = 0 Hours 24 Mins

Mithuna Sankranti Sunday 14th June 2020
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2020 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 12:21 PM to 7:15 PM
Duration = 6 Hours 54 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 12:10 AM on 15th, June
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 4:57 PM to 7:15 PM
Duration = 2 Hours 18 Mins

Mithuna Sankranti Tuesday 15th June 2021
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2021 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 6:16 AM to 12:40 PM
Duration = 6 Hours 24 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 6:16 AM
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 6:16 AM to 6:40 AM
Duration = 0 Hours 24 Mins

Mithuna Sankranti Wednesday 15th June 2022
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2022 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 12:18 PM to 6:42 PM
Duration = 6 Hours 24 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 12:18 PM
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 12:18 PM to 12:42 PM
Duration = 0 Hours 24 Mins

Mithuna Sankranti Thursday 15th June 2023
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2023 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 4:57 PM to 7:16 PM
Duration = 2 Hours 18 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 6:28 PM

Mithuna Sankranti Saturday 15th June 2024
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2024 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 5:27 AM to 12:21 PM
Duration = 6 Hours 54 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 12:37 AM
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 5:27 AM to 7:45 AM
Duration = 2 Hours 18 Mins

Mithuna Sankranti Sunday 15th June 2025
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2025 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 6:52 AM to 1:16 PM
Duration = 6 Hours 24 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 6:52 AM
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 6:52 AM to 7:16 AM
Duration = 0 Hours 24 Mins

Mithuna Sankranti Monday 15th June 2026
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2026 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 12:59 PM to 7:16 PM
Duration = 6 Hours 17 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 12:59 PM
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 12:59 PM to 1:23 PM
Duration = 0 Hours 24 Mins

Mithuna Sankranti Tuesday 15th June 2027
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2027 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 4:57 PM to 7:16 PM
Duration = 2 Hours 18 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 6:59 PM

Mithuna Sankranti Thursday 15th June 2028
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2028 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 5:27 AM to 12:21 PM
Duration = 6 Hours 54 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 1:16 AM
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 5:27 AM to 7:45 AM
Duration = 2 Hours 18 Mins

Mithuna Sankranti Friday 15th June 2029
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2029 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 7:22 AM to 1:46 PM
Duration = 6 Hours 24 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 7:22 AM
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 7:22 AM to 7:46 AM
Duration = 0 Hours 24 Mins

Mithuna Sankranti Saturday 15th June 2030
Mithuna Sankranti Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings:
2030 Mithuna Sankranti Phalam
Punya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 1:23 PM to 7:16 PM
Duration = 5 Hours 52 Mins
Sankranti Timings = 1:23 PM
Mahapunya Kaal Muhurta/Timings = 1:23 PM to 1:47 PM
Duration = 0 Hours 24 Mins

Happy Mithuna Sankranti

Mithuna Sankranti is observed in the beginning of the third month of Hindu Solar Calendar. There are twelve Sankrantis in every year and all of them are highly auspicious for doing Dan-Punya activities. However, it should be remembered that only some specific time duration before or after each Sankranti muhurta is considered auspicious for doing Sankranti related activities.

In case of Mithuna Sankranti, sixteen Ghatis after the Sankranti moment are considered auspicious and hence the timeframe from Sankranti to sixteen Ghatis after Sankranti is taken for performing all Dan-Punya activities.

Gifting of cow, known as Godan, is considered highly auspicious during Mithuna Sankranti.

The current date of Mithuna Sankranti falls on 14th June or on 15th June. In South India Sankranti is also called as Sankramanam.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • Pinterest
 
Note: We will give astrological reading / solution for those who are longing for children and do not give predictions for Job, etc.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *