Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :
Home / Festival Dates / Ahobilam Brahmothsavam 2020 Dates and Timings

Ahobilam Brahmothsavam 2020 Dates and Timings

498 Views

Sri Ahobilam Narasimha Swamy Upper Ahobilam and Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Swamy Lower Ahobilam 2020 Brahmothsavam
Details.

Sri Ahobila Lakshmi Narasimha Swamy Vari 2020 Brahmothsavam Invitation:

Sri Ahobilam Narasimha Swamy Upper Ahobilam and Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Swamy Lower Ahobilam 2020 Brahmothsavam starts on 28-02-2020 and comes to an end on 10-03-2020.

Teppotsavam: 11-03-2020 to 13-03-2020.

Sri Ahobila Math Paramparadheena
Sri Lakshminarasimha Swamy Devasthanams,
Ahobilam – 518 545,
Allagadda.
Kurnool District,
Andhra Pradesh.

One among 108 Srivaishnava Divydesams pre-eminent as the Place of incarnation of Lord Maha Vishnu as Narasimha. It is only here that Lord Narasimha is worshipped in nine forms. They are Jwala, Ahobila, Malola, Kroda, Karanja, Bhargava, Yogananda, Chatravata and Pavana.

Brahmothsavam is held every year commencing from Palguna Suddha Panchami till Pournami. Brahmothsavam 2020 is being held in Upper Ahobilam and Lower Ahobilam under the guidance of H.H. 46th Peetaadhipathi of Ahobilam Math.

All are invited to come and have the darshan of the Lord and receive the blessings of Sri Lakshminarasimhan.

with the blessings of His Holiness 46th Peetaadhipathi of Ahobila Math.

2020 Ahobilam Brahmothsavam

Devanarvilagam, Paruthipattu, Vangeepuram
Dr. S. Padmanabhachariar
Sri Sannidhi Srikaryam

S.Sampath
Generala Power of Attorney
Sri Ahobila Math, Ahobilam,
Phone: 08519 – 252045

K.Badri Narayanan
Hasthanatharam (Manager)
Sri Ahobila Math Paramparadheena
SLNS Devasthanam, Ahobilam,
Phone: 08519 – 252045, 24

Upper Ahobilam Brahmothsavam :

28-02-2020 Friday

Evening: Ankurarpanam
Ubhayadars: Sri C.S. Venkatavardhan, Chennai

29-02-2020 Saturday

Morning: Dwajarohanam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Evening: Bheri Pooja
Night: Simha Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri H.H Jeer, Sri Ahobila Math, Heredetary Trustee. / Sri Jaladurgam Damodardass & Bros, Tadipatri

01-03-2020 Sunday

Morning: Hamsa Vahanam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Night: Surya Prabha Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri S.Vijaya Kumat, Hyderabad, Sri Maavuloori Rajesh, Smt.Sudeepthi, Bangalore. / Sri Arla Venkataswamy, Sri Balaji Vidya Mandir High School, Nandyal

02-03-2020 Monday

Morning: Utsavam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Night: Hanumantha Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri Nangaluri Chandra Sekhar, Smt. Shobha Rani, Hyderabad, Sri Kasturi & Sons, Chennai. / Sri. P.Rama Sesaih & Sons, Kadapa

03-03-2020 Tuesday

Morning: Sesha Vahanam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Night: Chandraprabha Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri Velpula Manjula Devi, Sri Velpula Rajasimha Narendra, Deputy Tasildar, Proddatur. / Sri Madabushi Ananthachari, Hyderabad.

04-03-2020 Wednesday

Morning: Utsavam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Night: Sharabha Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Smt.Kamalamma W/o. Late Chintakunta Venkata Subbaiah, CVS Group of Companies Proddatur. / Sri Rekha Hari Praveen, Chennai.

05-03-2020 Thursday

Morning: Utsavam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Night: Ponnachettu Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri R.S.V.L Narasimhan, Smt.Sirisha, Hyderabad. / Sri Bramhana Nitya Annadana Astram, Upper Ahobilam.

06-03-2020 Friday

Morning: Tirumanjanam
Evening: Gaja Vahanam
Night: Tiru Kalyanotsavam
Ubhayadars: Sri Padmasali Sangham, Ahobilam. / Ari Araveti Kesavanarayana, Jammalamadugu. / Sri Padmasali Sangam, Ahobilam.

07-03-2020 Monday

Morning: Utsavam
Afternoon: Thotti Tirumanjanam
Night: Ashva Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri K.Keshavan, Ahobilam . / Sri Vadalupattu Aravamudan, Chennai. / Sri Jaladurgam Ranga Swamy, Tadipatri.

08-03-2020 Tuesday

Morning: Rathotsavam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Ubhayadars: Late. K.Srinivasacharyulu Grand Son Seshadri Narayana Ayyangar, Tadipatri. / Sri Mukkur Alagiyasingar, Nandavanam Kainkaryam. / Sri Itikyala Bali Reddy, Tadipatri.

09-03-2020 Monday

Morning: Utsavam
Evening: Dwadasha Aradhanam, Pushpayagam
Night: Garudosthavam, Dwajarohanam
Ubhayadars: Sri Posina Pedda Subbarayadu, Posina P.Silk Palace, Kadapa. / Sri K.P.Venu Gopal, Pradhana Archaka, Ahobilam. / Sri Meda Naraimhulu Setty, Hyderabad. / Sri Nichanametla Venkata Subbiah, Hyderabad. / Sri G.Balaji, Hyderabad.

Lower Ahobilam Brahmothsavam:

28-02-2020 Friday

Sri Selver Koothu Utsavam
Ubhayadars: Devasthanam (Sri C.S. Venkata Vardhan, Chennai)

29-02-2020 Saturday

Evening: Ankurpanam
Ubhayadars: Sri K.Venu Gopal, Chennai.

01-03-2020 Sunday

Morning: Dwajarohanam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Evening: Bheri Pooja
Night: Simha Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri Ahobila Math, 46th Jeer. / Sri Alamuru, Lingandinne Village Devasthanam Boyilu. / Sri Myreddy Damodar Babu, Govardhan Babu, Tadipatri.

02-03-2020 Monday

Morning: Hamsa Vahanam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Night: Surya Prabha Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri R.N.Sampath & Sons, Proddatur.

03-03-2020 Tuesday

Morning: Sri Yoga Nrusimha Garuda Vahanam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Night: Hanumantha Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri. Kandula Lakshmi Devamma. / Sri K.RajaGopal, Bollavaram. / Sri V.Bhaktavasalam, Harayana. / Sri R.Neelamegham, Hyderabad.

04-03-2020 Wednesday

Morning: Sesha Vahanam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Night: Chandra Prabha Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Mandal Revenue Office, Allagadda.

05-03-2020 Thursday

Morning: Mohini Alankaram
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Night: Sharabha Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri V.L.N. Charyulu. Shad Nagar. / Sri Perangalathur Desikan, Chennai. / Sri Jaladurgam Bhavanarayana, Smt Annapoorna, Proddatur.

06-03-2020 Friday

Morning: Sri Venugopal Swamy Alankaranam / Churnabhishekam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Night: Ponnachettu Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri Raghupati Naidu, Rtd, APSRTC, Allagadda. / Sri V.L.Narasimhacharyulu, Kadapa. / Sri V.Ramanujamma, Dommar Nandyala./ Kannan & Family, Chennai.

07-03-2020 Saturday

Morning: Abhishekam
Evening: Gaja Vahanam
Night: Thiru Kalyanotsavam
Ubhayadars: Sri Padmashali Sangham, Ahobilam. / Sri Sanda Chinna Venkata Subbaiah & Brothers, Kadapa

08-03-2020 Sunday

Morning: Kalinga Nardhanam
Afternoon: Abhishekam
Evening: Thotti Tirumanjanam
Night: Ashva Vahanam
Ubhayadars: Sri Akhila Bharatha Sri Ahobilam Arya Vysya Sangham. / Sri Injimedu Rama Swami, Cennai. / Sri A.Jaganathan, Chennai. / The Commercial Tax Department, Nandyala.

09-03-2020 Monday

Morning: Rathotsavam
Evening: Utsavam
Ubhayadars: Sri P.Lakshmamma – Sri P.Obula Reddy & Sons. / Sri C.Obulesu, Smt. Venkata Lakshmi, Chilamakur. / Sri V. Aravamudan, Chennai.

10-03-2020 Tuesday

Morning: Utsavam, Theertavari Chakrasnanam
Evening: Dwadasha Aradhanam, Pushpayagam
Night: Garudosthavam, Dwajarohanam

Sri Prahalada Vardan Teppotsavam:

From 11-03-2020 to 13-03-2020 at 6:00 PM

11-03-2020 Wednesday
1st day Sri D.Ravikanth Chowdary, A.E, A.PS.PD.C.L, Allagadda

12-03-2020 Thursday
2nd Day Sri Anand Nandini, Bangalore

13-03-2020 Friday
3rd Day Sri Prahlada Varada Kainkarya Sabha Ahobilam.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest
 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *