Information

Basara Sri Gnana Saraswati Temple Train and Timings, Distance

Basara Temple By Road :

Basara is well connected by district buses, run by TSRTC. The temple is located about 207 kilometers from Hyderabad.
Telangana State Road Transport Corporation runs buses are available from Hyderabad to Basara from MGBS and JBS every one hour. The Buses starting from 4.00 AM to 11:10 PM
Hyderabad-Basara: 210 Kms, Nizamabad-Basara: 35 Kms, Nirmal-Basara: 72 Kms.

Gnana Saraswati Temple Basara Distance:

From Hyderabad 207 km
From Nizamabad 31.9 km
From Adilabad 148 km
From Warangal 254 km
From Nirmal 72.6 km
From Mumbai 702 km
From Vijayawada 478 km

Gnana Saraswati Temple Train Details:

From Basara to Hyderabad Trains – Numbers:

Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nsl Tpty Spl Basar 1:01 Secunderabad Jn 5:00 N N Y N N N N
H Sahib Nanded Hyb Pas… Basar 1:20 Hyderabad Decan 7:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Awb Tpty Spl Basar 1:31 Secunderabad Jn 5:30 N N N N N Y N
Adilabad Krishna Expre… Basar 1:37 Charlapalli 6:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Manmad ajanta Express Basar 4:52 Secunderabad Jn 8:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mmr Bbs Spl Basar 5:20 Secunderabad Jn 9:45 Y N N N N N N
Snsi Vskp Spl Basar 5:20 Secunderabad Jn 9:45 N N N N N Y N
Aii Hyb Spl Basar 8:57 Hyderabad Decan 14:00 N N N N N N Y
Mumbai Cst Devagiri Ex… Basar 10:32 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Akola kacheguda Akola… Basar 16:12 Kacheguda 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Adb Qln Spl Basar 16:27 Secunderabad Jn 20:40 N N Y N N N N
Awb Qln Spl Basar 16:27 Secunderabad Jn 20:40 N N N N Y N N
H Sahib Nanded Nagawal… Basar 17:51 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N Y N N N Y N
H Sahib Nanded Vishaka… Basar 17:51 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N N Y Y N N Y
Ned Vskp Spl Basar 17:51 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N N Y N N N N
Ak Qln Spl Basar 17:51 Kacheguda 21:25 N N N N Y N N
Nsl Ns Spl Basar 19:35 Secunderabad Jn 23:20 N N N Y N N N

From Hyderabad to Basara Trains – Numbers:

Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kacheguda Akola Express Kacheguda 07:30 Basar 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sambalpur Nagavali Exp Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Basar 12:44 N Y N N N Y N
Vishakapatnam H Sahib… Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Basar 12:44 N N Y Y N N Y
Vskp Ned Specia Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Basar 12:44 N N Y N N N N
Tpty Awb Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:50 Basar 14:00 N N N N N N Y
Secunderabad devagiri Express Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Basar 16:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Secunderabad ajanta Express Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Basar 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bbs Snsi Special Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Basar 22:00 N N N N N Y N
Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Basar 22:00 N N N Y N N N
Tirupati Krishna Express Charlapalli 19:26 Basar 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Basar 23:45 N N N N N N Y
Ns Nsl Spl Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Basar 00:05 N N Y N N N N
Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Hyderabad Decan 22:40 Basar 04:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment