Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :
Home / Information / How to reach Sabaimala By Train, By Flight or By Bus

How to reach Sabaimala By Train, By Flight or By Bus

168 Views

Devotees can reach Sabarimala By Train, By Flight or By Bus.

How to reach Sabaimala from Pampa.

Distance to Sabaimala by road.
1) Ahmedabad (Gujarat) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 2101 km which takes 32 hours.
2) Bangalore (Karnataka) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 652 km which takes 10 hours, 39 mins.
3) Belgaum (Karnataka) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 1,114 km which takes 18 hours, 15 mins
4) Calcutta (West Bengal) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 2,329 km which takes 36 hours.
5) Chandigarh (Chandigarh) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 3,044 km which takes 48 hours.
6) Chengannur (Kerala) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 88.1 km which takes 1 hour, 35 mins.
7) Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 684 km which takes 11 hours, 28 mins.
8) Chitradurga (Karnataka) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 809 km which takes 13 hours, 48 mins.
9) Cochin (Kerala) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 153 km which takes 3 hours, 8 mins.
10) Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 309 km which takes 5 hours, 27 mins.
11) Ernakulam (Kerala) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 155 km which takes 3 hours, 10 mins.
12) Erode (Tamil Nadu) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 404 km which takes 7 hours, 32 mins.
13) Guntur (Andhra Pradesh) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 1,093 km which takes 17 hours, 8 mins.
14) Gurgaon (Haryana) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 2,686 km which takes 44 hours.
15) Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 1,220 km which takes 18 hours, 49 mins
16) Kottayam (Kerala) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 94.2 km which takes 1 hour, 59 mins
17) Kozhikode (Kerala) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 322 km which takes 6 hours, 34 mins.
18) Madurai (Tamil Nadu) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 261 km which takes 5 hours, 29 mins
19) Mahape, Navi Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 1,582 km which takes 25 hours.
20) Mangalore (Karnataka) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 560 km which takes 11 hours, 46 mins.
21) Mysore (Karnataka) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 467 km which takes 9 hours, 4 mins.
22) Nanded (Maharashtra) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 1,435 km which takes 23 hours, 27 mins
23) Nellore (Andhra Pradesh) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 838 km which takes 13 hours, 58 mins.
24) New Delhi (Delhi) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 2,695 km which takes 44 hours.
25) Noida (Uttar Pradesh) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 2,693 km which takes 44 hours.
26) Pondichery (Pondichery) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 545 km which takes 9 hours, 59 mins.
27) Pune (Maharashtra) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 1,446 km which takes 22 hours 55 mins.
28) Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 255 km which takes 4 hours, 37 mins.
29) Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 403 km which takes 8 hours, 10 mins
30) Thrissur (Kerala) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 202 km which takes 3 hours, 52 mins.
31) Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 800 km which takes 12 hours, 41 mins.
32) Trivandrum (Kerala) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 174 km which takes 3 hours, 13 mins.
33) Vellore (Tamil Nadu) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 647 km which takes 11 hours, 10 mins
34) Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 1,132 km which takes 17 hours, 38 mins.
35) Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 1,480 km which takes 22 hours, 58 mins.
36) Warangal (Andhra Pradesh) to Sabarimala (Kerala) is 1,314 km which takes 21 hours, 23 mins.

How to reach Sabarimala by Bus:

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) Bus Schedule & Services Motorable road routes (Bus route):
From Erumeli to Pampa 56 Kms
From Kottayam to Erumeli 72 Kms
From Kottayam to Pampa 128 Kms
From Chengannoor to Pampa 93 Kms
From Thiruvalla to Pampa 99 kms
From Ernakulam to Pampa (via) Kottayam 200 Kms
From Alleppy to Pampa (via) A.C. Road 137 Kms
From Punalur to Pampa 105 Kms
From Pathanamthitta to Pampa 69 Kms
From Pandalam to Pampa 84 kms
From Thiruvananthapuram to Pampa 175 Kms
From Ernakulam Erumeli (via) Palai, Ponkunnam 175 Kms

How to reach Sabarimala by Flight:

Thiruvananthapuram, Cochin & Nedumbassery are the nearest airports from there reach Pampa by Bus, Car or by Personal Vehicle.
Trivandrum International Airport is 175 km from Sabarimala.
Nedumbassery International Airport at Kochi is 190 km from Sabarimala.
From Pampa to Sabaimala Temple is just 8 kms.

How to reach Sabarimala by Train:

Devotees can arrive at Kottayam, Chengannur and Punalur from there number of Busea are available to Pampa.

Sabarimala Ayyappa Swami

Nearest Railway Stations:
Kottayam – (0481) 2563535
Chengannur – (0479) 2452340
Pamba Railway Enquiry Counter – (04735) 203605

Kottayam Towards South.

Train No. Train Name Time
16348 Mangalapuram – Trivandrum Express 1.00
16344 Palakkad Town – Trivandrum Amrutha Express 2.55
12697 Chennai – Trivandrum Super Fast (Monday) 3.25
12695 Chennai – Trivandrum Super Fast Express 4.10
16630 Mangalapuram – Trivandrum Malabar Express 4.55
56305 Kottayam – Kollam (Passenger) 5.40
16381 Mumbai-Kanyakumari (Jayanthi Janatha Express) 6.25
16303 Ernakulam – Trivandrum Vanchinad Express 6.10
12623 Chennai – Trivandrum Mail 7.40
56385 Ernakulam – Kottayam Passenger 9.25
12081 Kozhikode – Trivandrum Jansathabdhi Express (Except Wednesday & Sunday) 10.51
12626 New Delhi – Trivandrum (Kerala Express) 11.05
16526 Bangalore – Kanyakumari (Island Express) 11.30
56387 Ernakulam – Kayamkulam Passenger 13.13
16327 Korba – Trivandrum Express (Monday, Friday) 14.20
16649 Mangalapuram – Trivandrum (Parasuram Express) 14.53
17230 Hyderabad – Trivandrum (Sabari Express) 15.10
16318 Jammuthavi – Himasagar Express (Thursday) 15.35
12660 Shalimar – Nagercoil Express – Gurudev (Friday) 16.55
12201 Lokmanyathilak – Kochuveli Sabareerath (Tuesday, Saturday – Via Konkan) 20.10
56393 Kottayam – Kollam Passenger 17.45
16301 Shornnur – Trivandrum (Venad Express) 18.33
56391 Ernakulam – Kollam Passenger 19.45
12516 Guvahathi – Trivandrum Express (Friday) 19 .05
56389 Ernakulam – Kottayam Passenger 22.00
16333 Veraval – Trivandrum Express (Friday – Via Konkan) 2.20
16311 Bickaneer – Kochuveli Express (Thursday – Via Konkan 2.20
16335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express (Saturday – Via Konkan) 2.20
12777 Yeswanthpur – Kochuveli Super Fast Express (Thursday) 3.25
12257 Yeswanthpur – Kochuveli Sabarirath Express (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) 9.30
12288 Dehradoon – Kochuveli Express (Wednesday, Via Konkan) 15.28

Chengannur Towards South.

Train No. Train Name Time
16311 Bickeneer – Trivandrum Express (Friday) 0.20
16333 Veraval – Trivandrum Express (Saturday) 0.20
16335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express (Sunday) 0.20
16348 Mangalapuram – Trivandrum Express 1.40
16344 Palakkad – Trivandrum (Amrutha Express) 3.35
12777 Hoobli – Kochuveli Express (Thursday) 4.00
12695 Chennai – Trivandrum Super Fast 4.50
16630 Mangalapuram – Trivandrum Malabar Express 5.40
56305 Kottayam – Kollam Passenger ç 6.20
16303 Ernakulam-Trivandrum (Vanchinad Express) 6.50
16381 Mumbai – Kanyakumari (Jayanthi Janatha Express) 7.15
12623 Chennai – Trivandrum Mail 8.30
12257 Yeswanthapuram – Kochuveli Sabareerath Express (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) 10.07
12081 Kozhikode – Trivandrum Janshathabdhi Express (Except Wednesday & Sunday) 11.25
12626 Newdelhi – Trivandrum Kerala Express 11.45
16526 Bangalore – Kanyakumari Island Express 12.10
12288 Dehradoon – Kochuveli Express (Wednesday) 12.30
56387 Ernakulam – Kayamkulam Passenger 13.55
16649 Mangalapuram – Trivandrum Parasuram Express 15.35
17230 Hyderabad-Trivandrum Sabari Express 15.55
16327 Korba-Trivandrum Express (Monday, Friday) 15.00
16318 Jammuthavi – Kanyakumari Himasagar Express (Thursday) 16.20
12209 Lokmanyathilak-Kochuveli Sabarirath Express (Tuesday, Saturday) 17.35
12660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Gurudev Express (Friday) 17.35
56393 Kottayam – Kollam Passenger 18.35
16301 Shornnur- Trivandrum Venad Express 19.13
56391 Ernakulam – Kollam Passenger 20.25
12516 Guvahathi-Trivandrum Express (Friday) 19.50

Kottayam Towards North.

Train No. Train Name Time
16347 Trivandrum – Mangalapuram Express 23.58
16343 Trivandrum – Palakkad Town Amrutha Express 1.30
56385 Kottayam – Ernakulam Passenger 5.25
1352 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger 6.40
16328 Trivandrum – Korba Express (Monday, Thursday) 8.35
16302 Trivandrum – Shornnur Venad Express 8.18
16650 Trivandrum –Mangalapuram Parasuram Express 9.40
17229 Trivandrum – Hyderabad Sabari Express 10.20
56394 Kollam-Kottayam Passenger 10.50
12202 Kochuveli-Lokmanyathilak Sabareerath (Sunday, Thursday (Via Konkan) 11.30
16382 Kanyakumari – Mumbai Jayanthi Janatha Express 11.40
12625 Trivandrum – New Delhi Kerala Express 14.10
12515 Trivandrum – Guvahathi Express (Sunday) 15.45
16525 Kanyakumari – Bangalore Island Express 16.25
12082 Trivandrum-Kozhikode Janshathabdhi Express (Except Tuesday, Saturday) 16.50
56390 Kottayam – Ernakulam Passenger 17.15
12624 Trivandrum – Chennai Mail 17.35
56388 Kayamkulam – Ernakulam Passenger 17.50
16334 Trivandrum – Veraval (Monday, (via) Konkan) 18.25
16336 Nagercoil-Gandhidham Express (Tuesday-Via Konkan) 18.25
16312 Kochuveli – Bickaneer Express (Saturday-Via Konkan) 18.25
16317 Kanyakumari – Jammuthavi (Friday) Himasagar 19.10
12659 Nagarcoil – Shalimar Gurudev Express (Sunday) 19.10
56304 Nagercoil – Kottayam Passenger 19.50
12696 Trivandrudm – Chennai Super Fast Express 20.25
16304 Trivandrudm – Ernakulam Vanchinad 20.50
16629 Trivandrudm – Mangalapuram Malabar Express 22.15
12698 Trivandrudm – Chennai Central Super Fast (Saturday) 23.05
12287 Kochuveli – Dehradoon (Friday (via Konkan) 11.30
12778 Kochuveli – Yeswanthpur Super Fast Express (Thursday) 15.45
12258 Kochuveli – Yeswanthpur Sabareerath Express (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)

Chengannur Towards North.

Train No. Train Name Time
16343 Trivandrum – Palakkad (Amrutha Express) 0.40
56392 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger 5.40
16302 Trivandrum – Shornnur (Venad Express) 7.25
16328 Trivandrum – Korba Express (Monday, Thursday) 7.45
16650 Trivandrum – Mangalapuram (Parasuram Express) 8.45
56394 Kollam – Kottayam Passenger 9.15
17229 Trivandrum – Hyderabad (Sabari Express) 9.30
12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanyathilak Sabarirath (Sunday, Thursday) 10.40
12287 Kochuveli – Dehradoon Express (Friday) 10.40
16382 Kanyakumari – Mumbai Jayanthi Janatha Express 10.30
12625 Trivandrum – New Delhi Kerala Express 13.20
12515 Trivandrum – Guwahati Express (Sunday) 14.50
2778 Kochuveli – Hoobli Express (Thursday) 14.50
16525 Kochuveli – Bangalore Island Express 15.25
12082 Trivandrum- Kozhikode Janasathabdhi (Tuesday, Saturday) 16.12
12624 Trivandrum – Chennai Mail 16.35
56388 Kayamkulam – Ernakulam Passenger 17.07
16312 Trivandrum – Bikkaneer Express (Saturday) 17.15
16334 Trivandrum – Veraval Express (Monday) 17.15
16336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express (Tuesday) 17.15
16317 Kanyakumari- Jammuthavi Himasagar Express (Friday) 18.15
12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Gurudev Express (Sunday) 18.15
56304 Nagercoil – Kottayam Passenger 18.40
12258 Kochuveli-Yeswanthapuram- Sabarinath Express (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) 19.10
12696 Trivandrum – Chennai Super Fast 19.30
16304 Trivandrum – Ernakulam Vanchinadu Express 20.00
16629 Trivandrum – Mangalapuram Malabar Express 21.10
16347 Trivandrum – Mangalapuram Express 23.12
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • Pinterest

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *