Information

Yadadri Temple New Schedule | Yadagirigutta Temple 2022 Timings, Price

Sri Lakshminarasimha Swamy Temple or Yadagirigutta or Yadadri is a popular Hindu Temple of Narasimha Swamy, an incarnation of Sri Maha Vishnu. It is situated on a hillock in the Nalgonda district, Telangana, Yadagirigutta is at a distance of 6 KM from Riagir Railway station and at a distance of 13 KM from Bhongir Town and 60 kilometers from the city of Hyderabad.

Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Swamy Temple Darshanam Timings:

Timings Seva
4:00 AM to 4:30 AM Suprabhatam
4:30 AM to 5:00 AM Binde Teertam
5:00 AM to 5:30 AM Bala Bogam
5:30 AM to 6:30 AM Nijabhishekam
6:30 AM to 7:15 AM Archna
7:15 AM to 11:30 AM Darshnamas (All)
11:30 AM to 12:30 AM Maharaja Bogamu
12:30 AM to 3:00 PM Darshanams
03:00 PM to 04:00 PM Dwarabandanamu
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM Special Darshnams
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM Darshnamas (All)
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM Aaradhana
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM Archana
8:15 PM to 9 :00 PM Darshnamas (All)
9:00 PM to 9:30 PM Maha nivedhana
9:30 PM to 9:45 PM Shayanostavams
9:45 PM Temple close

Sri Satyanarayana Swamy Vratham Timings in Yadadri:

Morning: 07.30 AM, 10.00 AM
Afternoon: 12.00 Noon
Evening: 04.00 PM
Ticket price: Rs.500.00/-

Sri Lakshmi Narsimha Swamy Archana, Special Service:

Seva/ Service/ Puja Price in Rs Time
Suprabhata Seva 50.00 04.00 am to 04.30 am
Nijabishekam 250.00 05.30 am to 06.30 am
Nijabishekam ( Couple) 500.00 05.30 am to 06.30 am:
Sahasra Namarchana 216.00 06.30 am to 07.15 am
Kunkumarchana ( Friday)
(at Ustava Mandapama)
100.00 08.30 am to 09.00 am
Sri Sudershana Homam 1,116.00 08.00 am to 10.00 am
Kalyanothsavam
1,250.00
09.00 am to 11.30 am
Jodu Seva 500.00 05.00 pm to 06.45 pm
Pavalimpu Seva 50.00 09.00 pm to 09.30 pm
One day Bramhostvam
2,001.00
09.00 am to 11.30 am
Three days Bramhostvam 2,516.00 09.00 am to 11.30 am
Five days Bramhostvam
3,516.00
09.00 am to 11.30 am
Anjaneya Swamy Akupuja (Tuesday)
316.00
09.00 am to 11.30 am
Sri Ammavari Lakshaa Tulasi Archana 2,500.00 07.30 am to 09.00 am
Shathagatabhishekam
(Swathi Nakshathram only)
750.00 04.30 am to 07.00 am
Laksha Bilwarchana in Shivalayam 250.00
Andal Ammavari Abhishekam (Friday only) 216.00
Astoatharam
100.00
Shegradarshanam 25.00
Athi Shegradarshanam (1 Laddu 100 grms) 100.00
Gandadeepam 51.00
Ashwara Sweekaram
51.00
Annaprasana (After Nevedana)
216.00
Swarna Pushparchana (2 Laddus 100grms) 516.00 (Swamy Vari Shesha Vasthrams)
Sarvaseva Pathakam
51,116.00
04.00 am to 09.00 pm

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment