Information

Sabarimala Festival Calendar 2016-2017

 Opening and closing Dates and Times of Sabarimala Temple for the year 2016 –
Sabarimala Festival Calendar 2016-2017

Opening closing Dates and Times of Sabarimala Temple for the year 2016 –
2017
MonthPoojaOpening dateClosing date
Makara Vilakku Mahotsavam30-12-201520-01-2016
January 2016Makara Vilakku15-01-2016
FebruaryMonthly Pooja (Kumbham)13-02-201618-02-2016
MarchMonthly Pooja (Meenam)13-03-201618-03-2016
Utsavam13-03-201623-03-2016
Kodiyettam14-03-2016
Utsavam Aarattu – Painkuni Uthram23-03-2016
AprilVishu Mahotsavam (Medam)10-04-201618-04-2016
Vishu Darsanam14-04-2016
MayMonthly Pooja (Edavam)14-05-201619-05-2016
JunePrathistha Dinam / Idol Installation Day13-06-201614-06-2016
Monthly Pooja (Midhunam)14-06-201619-06-2016
JulyMonthly Pooja (Karkitakam)15-07-201620-07-2016
AugustMonthly Pooja (Chingam)16-08-201621-08-2016
SeptemberOnam (14-09-2016)12-09-201616-09-2016
Monthly Pooja (Kanni)16-09-201621-09-2016
OctoberMonthly Pooja (Thulam)16-10-201621-10-2016
Sree Chithira Thirunal Aatta Vishesham29-10-201630-10-2016
NovemberMandala Pooja Mahotsavam15-11-201626-12-2016
DecemberMandala Pooja26-12-2016
Makara Vilakku Mahotsavam30-12-201620-01-2017
January 2017Makara Vilakku14-01-2017
[/su_table]

Ads