Train Info Chittoor

Trains via Chittoor | Trains Travel Towards Chittoor Railway Station

Chittoor Railway Station Code is CTO. Around 54 trains pass through Chittoor Railway Station.

List of Trains that pass via CHITTOOR

TRAIN NAME(NO.) | STATION FROM/TO | ARRIVAL | DEPART | RUNNING DAYS

1) Kacheguda Express (17616)

MADURAI (MDU) – HYDERABAD (KCG)
00:01
00:02
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

2) Sabari Express (17230)

HYDERABAD (HYB) – TRIVANDRUM(TVC)
01:24
01:25
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

3) Himsagar Express (16318)

JAMMU (JAT) – KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
02:33
02:35
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

4) Kerala Express (12625)

TRIVANDRUM (TVC) – DELHI (NDLS)
02:39
02:40
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

5) Tirupati Passr (56213)

CHAMARAJANAGAR (CMNR) – TIRUPATI(TPTY)
03:29
03:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

6) Tirupati Katpadi Dhamua (77269)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
04:16
04:17
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

7) Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Shrungavarpukta Express (12845)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS) – BANGALORE(YPR)
04:29
04:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

8) Gurudev Express (12660)

SHALIMAR (SHM) – NAGERCOIL (NCJ)
04:28
04:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

9) Kacheguda Nagarcoil Express (16353)

HYDERABAD (KCG) – NAGERCOIL (NCJ)
04:28
04:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

10) Nizamuddin Express (12643)

TRIVANDRUM (TVC) – DELHI (NZM)
05:59
06:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

11) Nizamuddin Express (12645)

KOCHI (ERS) – DELHI (NZM)
05:59
06:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

12) Yesvantpur Sambalpur Express (08302)

BANGALORE (YPR) – SAMBALPUR (SBP)
05:58
06:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

13) Yesvantpur Hatia Express (18638)

BANGALORE (YPR) – HATIA (HTE)
05:59
06:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

14) Mys Ru Exp (01035)

MYSORE (MYS) – RENIGUNTA (RU)
06:05
06:07
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

15) Katpadi Tirupati Dhamua (77262)

KATPADI (KPD) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
06:41
06:42
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

16) Kpd-Tpty Passenger (57404)

KATPADI (KPD) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
06:41
06:42
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

17) Sheshadri Express (17210)

KAKINADA (CCT) – BANGALORE (SBC)
06:49
06:50
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

18) Navyug Express (16688)

JAMMU (JAT) – MANGALORE (MAQ)
07:28
07:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

19) Gurudev Express (12659)

NAGERCOIL (NCJ) – SHALIMAR (SHM)
08:07
08:08
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

20) Himsagar Express (16317)

KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) – JAMMU (JAT)
08:07
08:08
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

21) Navyug Express (16687)

MANGALORE (MAQ) – JAMMU (JAT)
08:07
08:08
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

22) Tirunelveli Jammu Express (16787)

TIRUNELVELI (TEN) – JAMMU (JAT)
08:07
08:08
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

23) Kpd Passenger (57401)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
08:18
08:20
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

24) Tirupati Vellore Cant Dhamua (77261)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – VELLORE (VLR)
08:19
08:20
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

25) Eranakulam Patna Express (16359)

KOCHI (ERS) – PATNA (PNBE)
10:06
10:07
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

26) Sambalpur Yesvantpur Special (08301)

SAMBALPUR (SBP) – BANGALORE (YPR)
11:05
11:06
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

27) Patna Eranakulam Express (16360)

PATNA (PNBE) – KOCHI (ERS)
11:14
11:15
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

28) Vellore Tirupati Dhamua (77264)

VELLORE (VLR) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
11:17
11:18
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

29) Tirupathi Express (22616)
COIMBATORE (CBE) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
11:56
11:57
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

30) Tirupathi Express (22617)

BANGALORE (SBC) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
11:56
11:57
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

31) Pamani Express (17407)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – Mannargudi (MQ)
12:00
12:02
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

32) Tirupati Katpadi Dhamua (77267)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
12:29
12:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

33) Tpty Kpd Passenger (57405)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
12:28
12:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

34) Bhubaneshwar Express (12846)

BANGALORE (YPR) – BHUBANESWAR(BBS)
13:13
13:14
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

35) Santragachi Vivek Express (22852)

MANGALORE (MAQ) – SANTRAGACHI(SRC)
13:12
13:14
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

36) Yesvantpur Hatia Express (12836)

BANGALORE (YPR) – HATIA (HTE)
13:13
13:14
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

37) Renigunta Mysore Special (01036)

RENIGUNTA (RU) – MYSORE (MYS)
14:28
14:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

38) Tirupati Express (17408)

Mannargudi (MQ) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
14:41
14:42
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

39) Katpadi Tirupati Dhamua (77268)

KATPADI (KPD) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
15:21
15:22
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

40) Kpd-Tpty Passenger (57402)

KATPADI (KPD) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
15:20
15:22
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

41) Tirupati Vellore Cant Dhamua (77263)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – VELLORE (VLR)
15:29
15:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

42) Tirupati Coimbatore Express (22615)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – COIMBATORE (CBE)
15:56
15:58
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

43) Tirupati Bangalore Express (22618)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – BANGALORE (SBC)
15:56
15:58
M – T – W – T – FS – S

44) Seshadri Express (17209)

BANGALORE (SBC) – KAKINADA (CCT)
16:08
16:10
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

45) Kanyakumari Express (16381)

MUMBAI (CSTM) – KANYAKUMARI(CAPE)
16:28
16:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

46) Venkatadri Express (12798)
CHITTOR (CTO) – HYDERABAD (KCG)

17:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

47) Eranakulam Millenum Express (12646)

DELHI (NZM) – KOCHI (ERS)
18:13
18:15
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

48) Swarna Jayanti (12644)

DELHI (NZM) – TRIVANDRUM (TVC)
18:13
18:15
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

49) Mangalore Vivek Express (22851)

SANTRAGACHI (SRC) – MANGALORE(MAQ)
18:28
18:30
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

50) Kacheguda Madurai Express (17615)

HYDERABAD (KCG) – MADURAI (MDU)
19:09
19:10
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

51) Vellore Cant Tirupati Demu (77266)

VELLORE (VLR) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
19:11
19:12
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

52) Vlr Tpty Passenger (57406)

VELLORE (VLR) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
19:11
19:12
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

54) Tirupati Katpadi Dhamua (77265)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
19:44
19:45
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

55) Tirupati Katpadi Pass (57403)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – KATPADI (KPD)
20:18
20:20
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

56) Secunderabad Ex (07112)

KOLLAM (QLN) – HYDERABAD (SC)
21:25
21:27
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

57) Katpadi Tirupati Dhamua (77270)

KATPADI (KPD) – TIRUPATI (TPTY)
21:52
21:53
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

58) Kerala Express (12626)

DELHI (NDLS) – TRIVANDRUM (TVC)
21:58
22:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

59) Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger (56214)

TIRUPATI (TPTY) – CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR)
22:59
23:00
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

60) Kacheguda Express (16354)

NAGERCOIL (NCJ) – HYDERABAD (KCG)
23:01
23:02
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

61) Sabari Express (17229)

TRIVANDRUM (TVC) – HYDERABAD(HYB)
23:19
23:20
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

62) Hatia Yesvantpur Express (18637)

HATIA (HTE) – BANGALORE (YPR)
23:39
23:40
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

63) Hatia Yesvantpur Express (12835)

HATIA (HTE) – BANGALORE (YPR)
23:39
23:40
M – T – W – T – F – S – S

64) Venkatadri Express (12797)

HYDERABAD (KCG) – CHITTOR (CTO)
08:55

M – T – W – T – F – S – S